Update

July 18, 2009

Hey People (whoever reads this),

Sorry I haven’t posted in forever. Just busy. Sometime in August, I plan on moving on with my blog promo plan. I know my entries are tweeted. So just drop a comment.
Laters,
Sept

Blog Promotion Plan.

July 2, 2009

Hey Readers,
As of this summer, I’m thinking of a blog promotion plan. Yes, I wanna increase my hits,. As the hits increase, the more opinionized I will be. Well, tell me what you think is good for promotion. I have a plan, but I need backups.
Peace,
Sept.

Summertime.

June 28, 2009

Hey All,
Just enjoying my summer. New post coming Monday!
Sept.

Here are some musicians I’m currently listening to:

Amerie-She needs THE BEST PROMOTION.
India Shawn-Up and Coming….
Electrik Red-Def Jam needs to promote them more
Misnomer(S)-On the Come Up
Nicki Minaj-On her grind
Ryan Leslie-He shouldn’t be slept on.
Hasan Salaam-One of the hottest underground rappers in my opinion.
Cory Gunz-He really needs that promo
Drake-Hottest out right now
Red Cafe-I hope Diddy does him good
Keshia Chante-Hottest Canadian R&B Singer that needs that U.S. promo.
I’ll do a part 2 on Friday.

Where Have I Been?

June 16, 2009

Hey,
I know i’m about a week overdue for a post. I’ve just been procrastinating and having fun. You guys will get another post sometime this week.
Sept.

Blogging Schedule

June 8, 2009

Hey guys,
As you know, the summer is coming in and School is closing out. I know this because I’ve been busy with school lately. But, when I log on, I will post a blog. When i’m on, I procrastinate. On Tuesday, you will get a blog from me. I will be promoting my blog and posting on here 2-3 times a week. So stay tuned and promote this blog. I’m gonna share my opinions on certain things in the coming weeks.
Peace,
Sept.

Hey guys,

Don’t you find it funny when your online and you’re blogging on a site? And you’re a minor? You post sometimes and people say you should go outside? Truth is, these people don’t know you and they shouldn’t be judging you. To be honest, I’ve went through it and I’m contemplating on leaving. But anyway. Even though your young, you DO NOT tell anyone you’re young. I made that mistake and I have to pay for it (it’s not that bad). I go outside, I have friends. You shouldn’t even know that. But, hey they probably don’t have a life so why worry. Well, that was just a rant. This is what a blog is for, lol. New blog manana.

Peace,

Sept

End of School.

May 31, 2009

Jello,

Yes. The end of school for me is the last Friday in June. But as of right now, I have to finish 2 tests, hand in my textbooks, and many other things. I just hope for the best. I’m trying to keep my blog game up (lol), but J.T. GOLANT has it harder. Damn. Now I really hope the best.

Peace,

Sept

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JUUf72sK5s8

New post sometime this week.

Sept.

The Epitome Of…

May 24, 2009

Fakery. Yes, fakery. All of us have been around or surrounded by fake people. Trust me, I’ve had my experiences with fake pople. I’ve confronted them, but they still act fake as if they hate themselves. It wouldn’t hurt to be yourself for once, would it? No, not really. I find nothing wrong being yourself. What’s your experience with a fake person?